Street Sign Archived

Nw 45th Ave Gainesville, FL 32605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3875

Issue ID:

3659384

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Street Sign

Viewed:

105 times

Neighborhood:

311GNV Police Sector 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The pedestrian sign that is supposed to be on the centerline is on the northwest corner leaning against sign.

also asked...
Q. Is it a street sign that contains a stop sign?
A. No
Q. Please select the problem with the street sign.
A. Damaged, Missing
Q. What is displayed on the sign?
A. Pedestrian Crossing - Stop for Pedestrian State Law

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Department 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.