Crosswalks/ Traffic Lights Arquivada

1-17 Eastern Avenue Chelsea, Massachusetts Mostrar no mapa Esconder Mapa
Mova o marcador para representar a localização da sua solicitação. O endereço não vai mudar.
Ok

Solicitante

Pontos Cívicos: 0

Número da Solicitação:

3659642

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Traffic (speeding, wrong way drivers, cross walks)

Visto:

411 vezes

Bairro:

Chelsea

Relatada:

em

Descrição

The crosswalk button at the intersection of Eastern Ave/ Chelsea St is not working (on the bridge / pre flight parking side of the street). It is very difficult to cross even when the crosswalk signal was working because the cars & trucks coming down Chelsea St from East Boston do not stop at red lights and are looking to their right instead of the left for pedestrians before turning down Eastern Ave. Also, on the other corner (by the hotel)- the crosswalk light has been broken for a few years now (both the walk and the stop signal show constantly).


Os comentários estão encerrados para solicitações arquivadas.