Sidewalks Archived

29 N Narberth Ave Narberth, PA 19072, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3660714

Submitted To:

Narberth Borough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

157 times

Neighborhood:

Narberth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge, sidewalk

Description

There is a board that is out of place on the bridge walkway that spans the train tracks. This walkway in general does not seem in very good shape and this board in particular needs to be replaced ASAP before someone falls through to the tracks below.


1 Comment

  • Closed Sean Metrick, Borough Manager (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.