Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Tree Issues Acknowledged

72 Gilman St Bridgeport, CT 06605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3661122

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

612 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

A tree was taken down by UI when they put up the new pole. None was put back in front of the house. We are resisting a tree.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Request Tree Planting
Q. Describe the location of the issue?
A. 72 Gilman st

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.