Code Enforcement Archived

4021 Park St N Clearwater, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 486705

Issue ID:

3661307

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

550 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

For about a year now on the West side of the building 3 yard signs for a landscape business have been placed along Park St near their building. They are using the space it for advertising. Signs are a constant.

also asked...
Q. Type of code violation
A. Unpermitted signs on roadway/phone pole

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.