Tree Concern Acknowledged

5255 W Running Brook Rd Columbia, MD 21044, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 765

Issue ID:

3661403

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Do you wish to have your street tree replaced?

Viewed:

456 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

This median really needs a facelift. There are two small dead trees and lots of room to plant new trees. Help us close in our tree canopy at this location in Wilde lake.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Along median between west running Brook road and wild flower
Q. Select the concern
A. Dead

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.