Tree Concern Acknowledged

5145-5149 Downwest Ride Columbia, MD 21044, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 765

Issue ID:

3661411

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Do you wish to have your street tree replaced?

Viewed:

357 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Many of the locust street trees are dead or dying along this street. Please assess entire street for tree removal AND replacement. Help us close in our tree canopy here.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. All along Downwest Ride
Q. Select the concern
A. Dead

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.