Acknowledged by: Newton, MA

Sidewalk repair Acknowledged

427-499 Elliot St Newton, MA 02464, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3661731

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Sidewalk repair

Viewed:

1019 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W240234-082517

Description

The sidewalk on the new Eliot Street, Newton / Central Avenue, Needham Bridge is already breaking up. So much for new. :(

also asked...
Q. Mayor's Newsletter
A. No
Q. CW_Result of Request
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.