Sidewalk or Curb Repair Archived

160 Centre St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3662617

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Sidewalk or Curb Repair

Viewed:

512 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The eastern crosswalk at Rt 60 and Jackson Street on the S&S side sidewalk does not have a depression to the sidewalk. difficult for wheelchair, stroller or bike to cross. there is a catch basin there, which may make it difficult or may require the depression to shift.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.