Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Park Maintenance Acknowledged

4533 Fleming Ave Oakland, CA 94619, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11725

Issue ID:

3662688

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

230 times

Neighborhood:

Maxwell Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

755631

Tagged:

tree

Description

We have a huge pile of green waste including tall weed trees. Pile is about 15 by 5 by 4 ft. There are also 17 green waste bags. Pile located against Fleming side of restroom for easy access to truck.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.