Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Park Maintenance Acknowledged

4533 Fleming Ave Oakland CA 94619, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11795

Issue ID:

3662704

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

177 times

Neighborhood:

Maxwell Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

755633

Description

Only three cardboard cans, one of them damaged, are left in Maxwell Park. We need a lot more, plus mowing before Day in the Park on September 9th. We also want to make sure the restrooms are in good shape that Saturday. Right now, the women's restroom is out of toilet paper.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.