Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Garbage/Recycling Service Acknowledged

Willie Stargell Avenue Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3663148

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Garbage/Recycling Service

Viewed:

412 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

Lots of broken glass at the intersections of Willie Stargell and Main on the east side, near the poles where you press the crosswalk buttons. Also, lots of broken glass on the bikepaths near that intersection and leading toward the Target/Alameda Landing. Many small kids walking and biking to school here - unsafe and needs to be cleaned up please.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Other

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.