SPEEDING !!! Open

Warren St Hammond, Indiana Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3664919

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

135 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

White male in a dark grey chevy pickup about 55 years old speeding through the neighborhood every morning and others the time is 6.45 am they do this because they know they can get away with it just wanted you to know. now with kids playing in the street on there way to school this is not good . PS. this is on warren st


5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...