Crosswalk Needed Arquivada

Six Forks And Colonnade Center Drive Raleigh, NC Mostrar no mapa Esconder Mapa
Mova o marcador para representar a localização da sua solicitação. O endereço não vai mudar.
Ok

Solicitante

(Convidado)

Número da Solicitação:

366561

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Signals / Signs

Visto:

275 vezes

Relatada:

em

Tagged:

crosswalk

Descrição

There is a very high volume of people crossing both Colonnade Cetner Drive/Forum Drive and Six Forks Road. There is no crosswalk on either side of this Very Busy intersection or even farther down the road. The volume of pedesdtrians continuses to increase as the business in the area flourish. There have been many close calls and soon somebody will be hit.


15 Comentário

  • David (Visitante)

  • Guest (Visitante)

  • Reconhecida City of Raleigh 3 (Oficial Verificado)

  • Encerradas City of Raleigh 3 (Oficial Verificado)

  • Reaberta Guest (Visitante)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Oficial Verificado)

  • Encerradas City of Raleigh 3 (Oficial Verificado)

  • Guest (Visitante)

  • Reaberta Guest (Visitante)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Oficial Verificado)

  • guest (Visitante)

  • David (Visitante)

  • Guest (Visitante)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Oficial Verificado)

  • Encerradas City of Raleigh 3 (Oficial Verificado)

Os comentários estão encerrados para solicitações arquivadas.