Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

I have building materials from a renovation that I would line removed. Acknowledged

3101 Park Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

3666018

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Bulk Trash

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

The Museum District

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

224809

Tagged:

trash

Description

After tearing out an old bathroom, a heafty amount of debris was created. I placed the rubble on the front porch, and would like to have it taken away, please. I would hate to disturb the neighbors with a giant pile of rubble on my porch. Thank you so much for your assistance.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.