Code Enforcement Archived

57 Cypress Dr Palm Harbor, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3666028

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

378 times

Neighborhood:

Palm Harbor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

RV parked in driveway that exceeds 21’ in length.
Forces homeowner to park large White F250 in the street.
Makes two way traffic impossible.
Please check width of road to ensure street parking is permitted, and please post a sign if so.

also asked...
Q. Type of code violation
A. Prohibited vehicle; not business vehicles

Post a New Comment

18 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Display Name Blocked (1220847) (Registered User)

  • Reopened KRobs25 (Registered User)

  • Closed Pinellas County Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Reopened KRobs25 (Registered User)

  • Pinellas County Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • KRobs25 (Registered User)

  • Paradise (Registered User)

  • Paradise (Registered User)

  • KRobs25 (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1220847) (Registered User)

  • Paradise (Registered User)

  • KRobs25 (Registered User)

  • Paradise (Registered User)

  • Closed Pinellas County Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Wexford Guest (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.