Sewer cap repair Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

650 37th Street Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3666156

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

143 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

again some big truck has run over and moved the sewer cap. Must be the 3rd time I've reported such an occurrence and the City won't let me put up a better deterrent. Perhaps, please, move the "no trailer" parking sign to just in front of the sewer cap to help alert drivers to stay off the curb?

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. Placido Way NE and 37th Ave NE
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.