Sidewalk Issue Archived

75 Cathedral Drive Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Pot hole in sidewalk on cathedral drive  1

Reporter

Civic Points: 795
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3666291

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

131 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, pothole

Description

There is a sink hole in the sidewalk that is getting bigger. There is an orange cone over the hole, but there is risk of a pedestrian falling in the hole and becoming injured.

also asked...
Q. Where is the sidewalk located? (street name with approximate number, intersection, etc.)
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the issue?
A. Crack in Sidewalk

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.