Sign Issue (Traffic or Street) Archived

171 South Main Street Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
No parking sign down on south main street

Reporter

Civic Points: 795
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3666507

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Sign Issue (Traffic or Street)

Viewed:

80 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, traffic, signs

Description

A No Parking Sign fell over from in front of 171 South Main Street and is laying on the sidewalk on the Beacon Street side of 171 South Main Street.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Parking sign
Q. What is the sign issue?
A. Sign fell over
Q. Other
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.