Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

1257 H St Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3666512

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

200 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00482102

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

A square of sidewalk is filled with asphalt while all the surrounding squares are cement. The asphalt is sunken and makes it easy for pedestrians to trip on the edges of the cement and for wheelchairs to get stuck.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.