Garbage Archived

33859 Brownlea Dr Sterling Heights, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3666585

Submitted To:

Sterling Heights, MI

Category:

General Inquiry

Viewed:

112 times

Neighborhood:

Sterling Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

My neighbor has garbage stacked behind his garage (see attached picture). Today was garbage pick up and he did not take any of it out. I am concerned about wild animals and smell. Not to mention I do not wish to live behind a dump yard. Is there anything that can be done?

I appreciate your help!


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...