Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE) Acknowledged

1649 34th St Nw Washington, DC 20007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 970

Issue ID:

3667014

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE)

Viewed:

297 times

Neighborhood:

Georgetown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00482833

Description

This property has been abandoned for many months and our Community is very concerned about the mechanical and electrical systems. This could be a health and fire hazard. Thank you


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.