left turn arrow stuck on red Archived

Corner Of Station Pl. And Atlantic St. Stamford, CT 06905, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

36671

Submitted To:

Stamford

Category:

Street Maintenance

Viewed:

443 times

Neighborhood:

South End

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

The left turn arrow from Station Pl onto Atlantic St. seems to be stuck on red. One more than one occasion I have waited to make a left turn, and watched all other traffic get 3-4 cycles of red/green and never got a green left turn arrow. Long line of cars behind me beeps at me and wants me to run the red arrow light. I have seen other cars run the red arrow light in frustration.


1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.