Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

6072 18th Street South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3667246

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

314 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Duplicated By:

3667258, 3676657

Description

Water is still flooding up into my driveway and both my neighbors' driveways, any time it rains. In a moderate rain it comes halfway up the drive (or higher).

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. 6098 18th Street South
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.