Traffic Signals Archived

3000 E 6200 S Cottonwood Heights, Utah Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3667486

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

448 times

Neighborhood:

Holladay

Reported:

on

Description

When in the middle left turn lane on 3000 E The light is green for 6200 S but no cars and you sit and sit and sit and sit. I have actually waiting so long that I could read a book. I have gone through the light when no traffic is going east or west when I have a red. I am in a car. I have this issue when I ride my Motorcycle so I just look and wait ant look and wait then go through. Please fix this so those who work in mornings and late evenings can get through lights when there is no traffic. should change be even during the late nights and early evenings for all directions.

also asked...
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Other
Q. What direction is the problem?
A. Northbound Left Turn (to go west)
Q. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
A. Early Mornings and Late evenings

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.