PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Archived

2995 King Alfred Dr Macon, GA 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3667985

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

Code Enforcement: Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Not sure if House is vacant/abandoned or not. Have not seen anyone at the house in weeks.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. No
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. Yes
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Yes

3 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged D. Jackson (Registered User)

  • Closed D. Jackson (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.