Traffic or Pedestrian Light Out Archived

Clark Street And Jackson Street Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 145
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3668060

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Traffic or Pedestrian Light Out

Viewed:

180 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Description

The red light at this intersection into downtown Newnan is malfunctioning. It's letting maybe 3 cars by per green light before quickly changing to red again. Incoming traffic is backed up nearly to Sprayberry Road. This is at least 2nd time in as many weeks. Needs repair please! Thanks!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.