Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

18875 Justine Street Detroit, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3668140

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

241 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Raised sidewalk due to tree roots

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Other
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.