Acknowledged by: Newton, MA

Brush/Bushes obstructing sidewalk Acknowledged

325 Massachusetts 9 Newton, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3668403

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Brush/Bushes obstructing sidewalk

Viewed:

1160 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W240652-082917

Description

The overgrowth of the bush in addition to the placement of the utility pole is making it difficult to see oncoming traffic. Now, people have to pull pretty far up before they can see around both the bush and the pole. If the bush could be trimmed back, it'd create an opening to see down the street behind the pole.

also asked...
Q. CW-Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Mayor's Newsletter
A. No Answer Given
Q. Green Bin Newsletter
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.