Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Alley Potholes Acknowledged

3954 Fauquier Ave Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120

Issue ID:

3668963

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

195 times

Neighborhood:

Bellevue

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

225125

Tagged:

pothole, signs, trash

Description

We were told by the City that all alleys in Bellevue would be fixed by July. It is now end August. The alley behind Fauquier between Nottoway and Claremont on the west side and the alley between Nottoway and Claremont, west of fauquier, is absolutely despicable. Going just 5 mph causes significant damage to your car. I don't know how you can allow your own workers to drive garbage trucks down these alleys, as that is a workers comp issue waiting to happen. Please follow through on your promises and fix our alleys which are LONG over due!


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.