Trash and Glass all along sidewalks on South Avenue and Surrounding Streets Archived

South Avenue Natick, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3669452

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

137 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported via:

http://natickma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

There is a lot of trash and glass all along South Avenue and the surrounding streets around the Police Station and Fire Station. There is also glass in the parking lots built up along the curbs. Is there any way this can be picked up? I personally do not feel comfortable walking my dog here and I am sure people do not feel safe with their pets and young children on these side walks.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.