Inacknowledge ni: Alameda, CA

Pedestrian or Bicycle Access Issues Kinilala

Chapin And Buena Vista Alameda, California Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 135

ID ng Isyu:

3669533

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Traffic Calming Suggestion

Tiningnan:

96 beses

Lugar:

Alameda

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

https://alamedaca.gov

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

crosswalk, road safety, bike concern

Deskripsyon

Impossible to cross Buena Vista from Nason down to Bay due to speeders and no one stopping for pedestrians. We need some well marked crosswalks here. I am uploading Maya lin's "safe routes" to school. There is no safe route shown from Nason to St Charles.

ay nagtanong din...
T. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
S. Pedestrian

4 Komento

  • City of Alameda (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

  • Transportation Planning (Wheeler) (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

  • Transportation Planning (Wheeler) (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

  • Kinilala Public Works Transportation Alan (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video