Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Over grown bush on the Bay Trail Acknowledged

19 Tullamore Place Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3670584

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Recreation & Parks - Parks Maintenance

Viewed:

124 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

There is an over grown bush in the park on the bay trail. It has not been trimmed or cut in years and is the only bush on the trail that has not been allowed to grow to this size. This bush is very over grown and there could be problems that arise when there is a storm with a lot of wind. It would be best to cut this bush before the winter storms.

also asked...
Q. Please select a category for other inquiries:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.