Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Acknowledged

6124 9th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120

Issue ID:

3670955

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

172 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

The driveway corner of this property (that is next to my property) has had a construction horse over a small sink hole for months. No action has been taken by the city to fix it. The street floods when it rains. My assumption is that it is part of the water line that is about 10 feet away. It is a danger for my 6 year old, an eyesore and frightening that the county has not taken action on a SINK HOLE.

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. 6124 9th Ave N, St. Petersburg, FL 33710
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.