Sign Issue (Traffic or Street) Archived

30 Augsburg Drive Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11640
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3670985

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Sign Issue (Traffic or Street)

Viewed:

151 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, signs

Description

I have lived on this street since 1994. When you pull out and take a left turn you can not see the traffic coming down Slater until it is right on you. It is just a matter of time before someone gets hurt, I ask a mirror be placed opposite our stree which will allow sufficient time to see oncoming traffic. Slater is know as a higher speed street as it is a gateway to Rehobeth and Taunton/Seekonk.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the sign issue?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Other
A. Mirror on Pole

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.