Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto Archived

75-85 Bellevue Road New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3671058

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

1050 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Description

Green Chevy Tahoe with tan doors has been parked on street here since at least Saturday - it is now Wednesday. May also be to close to fire hydrant. Last night the car alarm started going off at 2:45am and kept going off for about 45 minutes. Please ticket and tow vehicle.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.