Removal Open

57 2nd St New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 590135

Issue ID:

3671151

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Tree Trimming

Viewed:

1294 times

Neighborhood:

City Point

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree in front of house is completely dead and owner would like it be removed before and accident happens. Tree's located on the side st of Howard Ave is also in need of a trimming. When it rains and branches get wet large limbs are breaking off in their backyard. Please assist.


New Comment

I want to...