Acknowledged by: City of Tucson

Overgrown Weeds & Vegetation Acknowledged

2361 E. Wedwick St Tucson, Arizona Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

3671167

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Overgrown Weeds & Vegetation

Viewed:

538 times

Neighborhood:

Cherry Avenue

Reported via:

https://www.tucsonaz.gov

Reported:

on

Description

All along North and South of Tucson Blvd median and side walks are full of weeds, broken tree branches and trash.

All along DREXEL between Campbell and Tucson Blvd is full of weeds on the sidewalks and around stop signs. This area needs to be cleaned up and not neglected due to the side of town it's on. You never see this mess and dirtiness on the North side of town.


4 Comments

  • TDOTconcerns (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City Manager's Office (Verified Official)

  • LMac (Registered User)

  • TDOTconcerns (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.