Construction Site Environmental Concern / Tips (DOEE) Archived

1601 1st St Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3672776

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Construction – Erosion Runoff (DOEE)

Viewed:

416 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00488488

Description

Temporary traffic light base left on grass next to sidewalk but seems construction has left and never picked up the temporary base


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.