Parking Enforcement Archived

2845 64th Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2575

Issue ID:

3673123

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

327 times

Neighborhood:

Frick

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

The school is flanked with old cars that I suspect are coming from the neighboring auto repair centers. Especially along the foothill side of the school where the kids wait for the bus. Let's do what we can and give the kids a nice start to the school year and clean it up. Tag the cars and have them towed. I have seen the cops, tow trucks, and the sweeper come through but month after month these same cars are still there.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.