Acknowledged by: City of Dunwoody

Right-of-Way Maintenance Problem Acknowledged

4451 Orleans Court Dunwoody, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3673574

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Right-of-Way Maintenance Problem

Viewed:

1368 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5075

Tagged:

signs, traffic, tree

Description

Sight line is obscured for traffic on Rochelle Drive while sitting at Stop Sign on Orleans Court by foliage from a large magnolia tree, which needs to be trimmed to prevent accidents and ensure safe vehicular operations.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue in the roadway?
A. NO

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.