FIX THE SIDEWALK Archived

10 Henry St Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3673579

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

440 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

it has been over 2 years of calling and a report on this app that has just sat here for 4+ months and the sidewalks on Henry Street have not been looked at, 10 Henry is an absolute hazard, especially at night if their lights are off, the sidewalk is sinking in and created a hole... Please repair asap!

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.