Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Roadway Markings and Traffic Striping Acknowledged

1024-1098 Grand St Alameda, CA 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3674750

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police -General

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-08-0355

Description

People refuse to stop for pedestrians on Grand between Encinal and Otis. Even at the yellow striped crosswalk. Suggest a blinking lit up crosswalk like we have on Park Street. Or some kind of intermittent police ticketing.


5 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.