High Weeds or Property not Maintained at a Private Residence or Commercial Facility Archived

610 Sunset Dr Gallup, NM 87301, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3675322

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

High Weeds or Property not Maintained at a Private Residence or Commercial Facility

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

3675196

Description

safety issue. 2 homes have been broken into just beyond this treed area in the last week. it is evident from trash, empty alcohol containers and a cooler that people are hanging out in the trees. I am concerned that the breakins and the people hanging out in the trees may be connected. I would recommend that the trees be cut out or at least cut back so that it is not available for hiding and profiling the neighborhood


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.