Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Vandalism Repair Acknowledged

201-215 N East St Raleigh, NC 27601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 440

Issue ID:

3675599

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Vandalism Repair

Viewed:

716 times

Neighborhood:

North Central

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

368330

Tagged:

sidewalk, graffiti

Description

Graffiti on side of cable box by sidewalk

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the vandalism?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the location.
A. 214 N East St, side of AT&T box
Q. What is the name of the park or greenway trail?
A. N/a
Q. Please provide the location and problem. (i.e. mile marker, landmark, intersection etc)
A. 214 N east st

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.