Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

80 Alameda Ave Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3675645

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

124 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

756790

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

There is dumping on Alameda Ave at Howard that STINKS!! There is a LARGE and GROWING trash heap and homeless encampment near highway in Alameda Ave. homeless guy living in space here, using German shephard dog to protect space he doesn't own. Oakland, please!! We are disgustingly dirty nearly everywhere below 880. We pay taxes!!!


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.