Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Other Acknowledged

313 North 24th Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3675685

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

358 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

225789

Description

Strong smell of sewer gas from the drain on the east corner of E Marshall and N 24th St. There are rats coming out of the drain and running around the street in broad daylight, not to mention lots of roaches at night. There are a lot of mosquitos along the west side of N 24th across from the new apartments


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.