Sanitation Code Violation Archived

1015 W Wolfram St Chicago, IL 60657, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3675776

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

182 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 44

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-05821987

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk, rodents

Description

1023 W Wolfram: constant garbage, Beer cans and cigarette butts in front of house. They throw lit cigarettes onto my porch. Today, somebody moved out of the front unit and left a mattress and box springs on the sidewalk on my fence. The owner of this building needs to be fined as this is repetitive. There is excess garbage in alley and rats in their cans .

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Garbage in yard
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.