Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Other Acknowledged

1409 Fourth St Berkeley, CA 94710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3677080

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

461 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000363446

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

Hi. My daughter almost got hit by a car the other day in the middle of this block. Can you please put a crosswalk with a speed humps? Some signage. The Duck's Nest has about 500 inward human traffic and 500 outward---that is 1000 incident risks each school day. This is long overdue. Thanks for your careful attention to this matter.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.