Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Streetlights Acknowledged

63-65 Bay Street Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1250

Issue ID:

3678862

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Street lighting

Viewed:

681 times

Neighborhood:

The Waterfront

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

THERE ARE NO STREET LIGHTS ON BAY STREET THE SITE PLAN FILED BY KUSNER OMPANIES WAS NOT ENFORED WHAT IS GOING ON AT CITY HALL TIME FOR AN ELECTION THANK GOD

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. NO POLE NO LIGHTS
Q. What is the problem with this streetlight?
A. Other (describe below)
Q. Additional Information
A. I do not understand how the building deparment gave KUSHNER COMPANIES A CERTIFICATE OF OCCUPANCY WITHOUT ADDRESSING SAFETY ISSUES LIKE STREET LIGHTS ON BOTH MORGAN AND BAY STREET THERE ARE NO POLES OR LIGHTS WHERE THE WERE TO BE ON THE SITE PLAN PERIOD. NO SIDEWALKS EITHER JUST SOME BLACK TOP INSTEAD OF DIRT ...WAS SOMEONE AT TOWN HALL PAID OFF OR JUST LAZY NOT DOING THEIR JOB ....IT IS A SAFETY ISSUE FIX IT PERIOD! OR DO NOT GIVE CVS A CERTIFICATE OF OCCUPANCY STOP THE GAMES HERE

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.